This Article attempts to reunite the circuits because district court
[…] Co., 61 F.3d 465, 470 (6th Cir. 1995); Exxon Shipping Co. v. U.S. Dep’t of Interior, 34 F.3d 774, 778 (9th Cir.1994); Moore v. Armour Pharm. Co., 927 F.2d 1194, 1197 (11th Cir. 1991); Davis Enters. v. EPA, 877 F.2d 1181, 1186 (3d Cir. 1989); In re PE Corp. Sec. Litig., No. 3:00 CV 705 CFD TPS, 2005 WL 806719, at *6–7 (D. Conn. Apr. 8, 2005).
[260] Gen. Elec. Co., 197 F.3d at 598.
[261] Linder v. Calero-Portocarrero, 251 F.3d 178, 181 (D.C. Cir. 2001) (“Unlike the Fourth and Second Circuits, we have never read the waiver contained in APA § 702 to be limited by APA § 706. Nothing in the language of § 702 indicates that it applies only to actions brought under § 706, and our decisions have never so held.”).
[264] Id. § 702 (“A person suffering legal wrong because of agency action, or adversely affected or aggrieved by agency action within the meaning of a relevant statute, is entitled to judicial review thereof.”).
[265] See, e.g., Flanigan v. W. Milling, LLC, No. 1:18-mc-00024-SAB, 2018 WL 4775619, at *2 (E.D. Cal. May 1, 2018), report and recommendation adopted, No. 1:18-mc-00024-DAD-SAB, 2018 WL 4775613 (E.D. Cal.