Countering Misinformation in the Health Care System: The Case for Stricter Regulations Within Health Insurance Provider Directories
[…] L. Rev. 15, 17–20 (2016); Kaplan et al., supra note 26; see Cigna, Employer Mandate Fact Sheet (2018), https://www.cigna.com/‌assets/‌docs/‌about-cigna/‌informed-on-reform/‌employer-mandate-fact-sheet.pdf [https://perma.cc/‌XJK2-M8HK].

      [78]  See Keith, supra note 8.

      [79]  Determining if an Employer Is an Applicable Large Employer, IRS, https://www.irs.gov/‌affordable-care-act/‌employers/‌determining-if-an-employer-is-an-applicable-large-employer [https://perma.cc/‌X2GK-UTLP] (last updated Mar. 18, 2019).

      [80]  45 C.F.R. § 155.205(b)(1)(viii) (2019) (“The provider directory made available to the Exchange in accordance with § 156.230.”); see id. § 156.230; Jost, supra note 69, at 267; Forsberg, supra note 26.

      [81]  Overview of SHOP: Health Insurance for Small Businesses, HealthCare.gov, https://www.healthcare.gov/‌small-businesses/‌provide-shop-coverage/‌shop-marketplace-overview [https://perma.cc/‌E95S-6XS2].